Negotiated Procedure for the Renewal of Checkpoint Services
TED · 600690-2026Award notice · social & specific servicesawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€310,000 · 310,000 EUR
Awarded€309,348 · 309,347.77 EUR
WinnerComputime Limited
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Malta Financial Services Authority in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOODY'S ANALYTICS UK LIMITED | 2 | €338,000 | 2026-07-14 |
| Computime Limited | 1 | €309,348 | 2026-08-18 |
Full buyer profile: what Malta Financial Services Authority buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
Please refer to the Negotiated Procedure documentation.