6012600111 - SUMINISTRO DE NUEVE MIL CINCUENTA (9.050) BARRAS DE 18 METROS DE “CARRIL 54E1-R260-X-B”
TED · 589219-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€9,502,500 · 9,502,500 EUR
Awarded€8,899,046 · 8,899,046 EUR
WinnerARCELORMITTAL ESPAÑA, S.A.
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Metro de Madrid, S.A. in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAIL LINE COMPONENTS, S.L.U. | 2 | €496,020 | 2026-07-13 |
| UTE FAIVELEY TRANSPORT IBERICA, S.A. & COMSA INSTALACIONES Y SISTEMAS INDUSTRIALES, S.A.U. & COMSA, S.A.U. | 1 | €86,056,897 | 2026-07-28 |
| GUTEHOFFNUNGSHUETTE RADSATZ GMBH | 1 | €1,980,000 | 2026-06-05 |
| FUNDACIÓN PARA EL FOMENTO DE LA INNOVACIÓN INDUSTRIAL | 1 | €1,765,000 | 2026-06-09 |
| PROYECTOS Y SUMINISTROS TÉCNICOS INTEGRALES, S.L | 1 | €972,550 | 2026-07-13 |
Full buyer profile: what Metro de Madrid, S.A. buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
34946110 Transport equipmentDescription
SUMINISTRO DE NUEVE MIL CINCUENTA (9.050) BARRAS DE 18 METROS DE “CARRIL 54E1-R260-X-B”