2026/3740 Contract with Geodata AS for the delivery of Esri-/ArcGIS licences
TED · 605218-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from STATSBYGG in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matriks AS | 6 | €1,328,034 | 2026-08-10 |
| Nerliens Meszansky AS | 4 | €1,672,509 | 2026-08-05 |
| Nordic Labtech AB | 2 | €1,160,473 | 2026-08-11 |
| BeWunder GmbH | 1 | €3,200,000 | 2026-08-10 |
| JEOL (Nordic) AB | 1 | €1,368,035 | 2026-06-17 |
CPV codes
38221000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38200000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
Statsbygg has used Esri/ArcGIS for several years as the central software platform for geographical information systems, map based analyses, management of geodata and development of internal map and GIS systems.