Licences and Software Subscription for use with Cisco Unified Communication product set currently deployed at the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
TED · 320013-2026Contract noticeClosed 79 days ago
Buyer
NameDepartment of Agriculture Food and the Marine
CountryIE
Published2026-05-11
Deadline2026-06-12
Value
Estimated€3,500,000 · 3,500,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agri-Food & Biosciences Institute (AFBI) | 1 | €49,900 | 2026-06-22 |
Full buyer profile: what Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
64200000 Postal & telecommunications services71316000 Architecture, engineering & inspection72222300 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
See Request for Tender (RFT) document for requirements and specifications.