9596 Framework Agreement for Plant Hire Services
TED · 605019-2026Award noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€300,000,000 · 300,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pod-Trak infrastructure | 3 | €4,905,331 | 2026-07-20 |
| Carra Plant Hire Ltd | 3 | €601,908 | 2026-07-03 |
| TRIUR Construction Limited | 3 | €359,554 | 2026-08-25 |
| Global Rail Services Ltd | 3 | €50,151 | 2026-09-01 |
| D.B.McLarnon Fire Protection Agency Ltd (T/A MCL Fire) | 2 | €4,452,422 | 2026-05-05 |
Full buyer profile: what Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
50220000 Repair & maintenance services45500000 Construction workDescription
Framework Agreement for Plant Hire Services