Rectangular blind flanges for the focal plane chambers of the SFRS
TED · 604466-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Buyer
NameFAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH
CountryDE
Published2026-09-02
Deadline—
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€100,200 · 100,200 EUR
WinnerSTREICHER, spol. s r.o. Plzen
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from FAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jäger Elektrotechnik GmbH | 1 | €1,894,720 | 2026-05-07 |
| Berthold Technologies GmbH & Co. KG | 1 | €337,510 | 2026-08-21 |
| T.E.E.S.srl | 1 | €197,030 | 2026-06-30 |
| apra-norm Elektromechanik GmbH | 1 | €133,605 | 2026-06-19 |
| Kreß GmbH | 1 | €130,650 | 2026-07-16 |
CPV codes
31643000 Electrical machinery & lightingDescription
Construction and testing of rectangular blind flanges for beam-diagnostic insert ports located on the top of the Super-FRS focal-plane chambers