Expression of Interest and Prequalification process for 3 no. Design and Build social housing projects for Donegal County Council.
TED · 603644-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€0 · 0 EUR
Awarded€10,566,700 · 10,566,700 EUR
WinnerMoneydarragh Construction Ltd | Lowry Construction Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Donegal County Council_1193 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Construction Ltd | 1 | €7,665,000 | 2026-07-28 |
| RPP Architects Limited | 1 | €2,376,000 | 2026-08-24 |
| Stantec_Ireland_63567 | 1 | €1,582,482 | 2026-08-24 |
| Source Civil Ltd | 1 | €883,522 | 2026-07-01 |
| W Doherty Construction Ltd | 1 | €689,638 | 2026-08-31 |
Full buyer profile: what Donegal County Council_1193 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45000000 Construction work45400000 Construction work71000000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71200000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71300000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71500000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71530000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71310000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71320000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71321300 Architecture, engineering & inspection71321200 Architecture, engineering & inspection71250000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71322100 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
Donegal County Council seeks expressions of interest which will be pre-qualified for a restricted competition for the Design and Build of 3 no. social housing projects at Barrack Hill Carndonagh (21), Radharc na Tra Breige Malin (9) and Carn Road Gleneely (10), all of which are located within the Inishowen Municipal District, County Donegal.