RFT for Standard Notebook, Standard CAD Notebook and High Spec CAD Notebook
TED · 597432-2026Award noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€400,000 · 400,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Office of Public Works (OPW) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTI Digital Solutions Ireland Ltd | 1 | €3,500,000 | 2026-08-12 |
| The Information Lab | 1 | €670,000 | 2026-06-01 |
| MangoApps Inc. | 1 | €600,000 | 2026-05-15 |
| Dell Technologies | 1 | €400,000 | 2026-09-01 |
| CGA Software Ltd | 1 | €160,000 | 2026-08-12 |
Full buyer profile: what Office of Public Works (OPW) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72500000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72540000 IT services: consulting, software, internet30237300 Office & computing machinery30237000 Office & computing machinery30213300 Office & computing machineryDescription
Standard Notebook, Standard CAD Notebook and High Spec CAD Notebook and peripherals