CT2242/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9 PERCENT X 10ML SOLUTION
TED · 611807-2026Contract noticeCloses in 39 days · 2026-10-14
Value
Estimated€329,337 · 329,337 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Department of Contracts in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| E.J. BUSUTTIL LIMITED | 9 | €3,800,684 | 2026-08-25 |
| V.J. Salomone Pharma Limited | 4 | €11,867,887 | 2026-06-24 |
| Drugsales Ltd | 3 | €2,659,922 | 2026-06-11 |
| Mint Health Limited | 3 | €1,145,101 | 2026-06-09 |
| Vivian Corporation Ltd | 3 | €1,105,862 | 2026-08-25 |
Full buyer profile: what Department of Contracts buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33690000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
CT2242/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9 PERCENT X 10ML SOLUTION