HSE 28460 Private Health Insurance Claim Resolution Services within the Voluntary and Statutory Acute Public Hospital Sector,
TED · 328213-2026Contract noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€8,000,000 · 8,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Health Service Executive (HSE) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Drug Distributors Ireland Limited | 1 | €69,000,000 | 2026-08-27 |
| Fresenius Medical Care (Ireland) Ltd | 1 | €54,399,685 | 2026-08-14 |
| Codeblue | 1 | €588,750 | 2026-07-20 |
| Celtic Linen Ltd._47734 | 1 | €200,000 | 2026-06-25 |
| Clara Learning Limited | Clinical Leadership Solutions | Health Care Informed | RoundTable Solutions Ltd | 1 | — | 2026-07-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Health Service Executive (HSE) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
85100000 Health & social work services66512220 Financial & insurance services66512000 Financial & insurance services66512200 Financial & insurance services66512210 Financial & insurance servicesDescription
The HSE invites responses from suitably qualified organisations for appointment to a framework agreement in relation to Private Health Insurance claim resolution services with the Voluntary and Statutory Acute Public Hospital Sector.