Europese aanbesteding Interventie trays Radboudumc
TED · 610289-2026Contract noticeCloses in 55 days · 2026-10-30
Buyer
NameRadboud Universitair Medisch Centrum/Radboudumc
CountryNL
Published2026-09-04
Deadline2026-10-30
Value
Estimated€620,000 · 620,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Radboud Universitair Medisch Centrum/Radboudumc in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Scientific · KvK 14633083 | 2 | — | 2026-07-22 |
| M.T.T. (Medical Technology Transfer) · KvK 09082899 | 1 | €573,000 | 2026-09-01 |
| Arseus Medical B.V. · KvK 60968885 | 1 | €0 | 2026-07-15 |
| Vantive B.V. · KvK 90778049 | 1 | — | 2026-06-18 |
| Boston Scientific Nederland B.V. | Abbott Healthcare Products B.V. · KvK 14056815 | 1 | — | 2026-06-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Radboud Universitair Medisch Centrum/Radboudumc buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33140000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33141620 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsBid-check (AI extraction — facts with quotes, not advice)
Description
Doel van de aanbesteding is het contracteren van één Ondernemer voor de levering van 5 verschillende custom made Interventie trays. Met Ondernemer zal een raamovereenkomst worden gesloten voor een periode van 4 jaar met een optionele verlenging van 2 x één jaar.