Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity
Value
Estimated€15,000,000 · 15,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Google Cloud EMEA | 1 | €4,960,000 | 2026-05-11 |
| Bechtle | 1 | €399,121 | 2026-05-15 |
Full buyer profile: what Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
72253200 IT services: consulting, software, internet72268000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72261000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72317000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72320000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72416000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72500000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72700000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72400000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72300000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72900000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72511000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72590000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72510000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender does not commit Revenue to procure services but will provide the foundational compute, storage, networking and supplementary services required to develop, deploy and manage new digital services, as well as provide the capability to migrate existing workloads to the Cloud where considered appropriate.