Provision of WAN Connectivity and Associated Services for the ITS and BMO Communication Networks
TED · 607137-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€3,542,231 · 3,542,230.79 EUR
Awarded€3,542,231 · 3,542,230.79 EUR
Winnereircom Limited (t/a eir business)_18711
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from National Transport Authority_1149 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst and Young_86592_(Main Account) | 1 | €15,000,000 | 2026-08-17 |
| Jacobs Engineering Ireland Ltd | 1 | €9,595,600 | 2026-08-26 |
| Ipsos MRBI / MRBI Market Research Ltd | 1 | €515,000 | 2026-09-02 |
| BSI Professional Services (Ireland) Ltd. | 1 | €180,000 | 2026-09-02 |
Full buyer profile: what National Transport Authority_1149 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
30200000 Office & computing machinery30210000 Office & computing machinery30230000 Office & computing machinery32400000 Radio, TV, communication equipment51610000 Installation services51300000 Installation services72700000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internet32424000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32425000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32412100 Radio, TV, communication equipment32420000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32421000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32422000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32412110 Radio, TV, communication equipment32413000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32413100 Radio, TV, communication equipment32417000 Radio, TV, communication equipment30237110 Office & computing machinery48200000 Software & information systems72315000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72511000 IT services: consulting, software, internet72315100 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
The National Transport Authority requires supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of secure WAN connectivity for communication networks for the Leap Card integrated ticketing system “ITS” and the Bus Market Opening system “BMO”.