Axial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College Dublin
TED · 599568-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€67,480 · 67,480 EUR
Awarded€57,631 · 57,631 EUR
WinnerZwickRoell Ltd.
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd_29329 | 2 | €165,495 | 2026-08-28 |
| Mason Technology Ltd | 2 | €159,545 | 2026-08-28 |
| Elementar UK | 2 | €117,355 | 2026-06-12 |
| DWE Scientific Limited_159885 | 2 | €112,885 | 2026-06-12 |
| Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd_12192 | 1 | €499,995 | 2026-06-12 |
Full buyer profile: what Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
38540000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38542000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
Request for Tenders under Open National for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commisioning of Two (2) Axial Load Testing Machines for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)