IDA Mell North Drogheda - Bio-diversity enhancements
TED · 593575-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€200,000 · 200,000 EUR
Awarded€262,055 · 262,055 EUR
WinnerDancor Civil Engineering Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from IDA Ireland in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| MandN Civil Engineering | 2 | €6,149,595 | 2026-07-30 |
| Dancor Civil Engineering Ltd | 2 | €263,317 | 2026-08-27 |
| MCB Civils Limited | 2 | €93,280 | 2026-07-06 |
| Tracey Brothers Ltd | 1 | €12,707,911 | 2026-06-25 |
| Lanley Construction Ltd | 1 | €788,402 | 2026-07-20 |
CPV codes
45112730 Construction work45112712 Construction work45112700 Construction work45112711 Construction work45220000 Construction workDescription
The works are located in IDA Drogheda North Business Technology Park. The works include but are not limited to the following: Native planting as detailed (trees, shrubs, sub-shrubs, herbaceous and aquatic planting), Construction of footpaths and fencing and introduction of natural elements (boulders, logs), Landscape improvements and maintenance works.