Mechanical Analysis for ITER Components
TED · 598403-2026Contract noticeCloses in 31 days · 2026-10-02
Buyer
NameThe European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy ('Fusion for Energy')
CountryES
Published2026-08-31
Deadline2026-10-02
Value
Estimated€2,000,000 · 2,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from The European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy ('Fusion for Energy') in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| BERTIN TECHNOLOGIES S.A.S. | 1 | €3,626,916 | 2026-07-01 |
| ENERGY TECHNOLOGY SRL | 1 | €772,250 | 2026-06-22 |
| AMENTUM CLEAN ENERGY FRANCE SAS (previously JACOBS CLEAN ENERGY FRANCE SAS) | 1 | — | 2026-07-16 |
| WS Atkins France | 1 | — | 2026-07-09 |
CPV codes
71300000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
This procurement procedure is for the award of Multiple Framework Contracts in Cascade with a maximum of 3 Contractors for the provision of advanced mechanical analyses.