High-Resolution Slide Scanning Microscope System
TED · 600662-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€117,485 · 117,485 EUR
Awarded€117,485 · 117,485 EUR
WinnerMason Technology Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd_29329 | 2 | €165,495 | 2026-08-28 |
| Mason Technology Ltd | 2 | €159,545 | 2026-08-28 |
| ZwickRoell Ltd. | 2 | €139,631 | 2026-08-31 |
| Elementar UK | 2 | €117,355 | 2026-06-12 |
| DWE Scientific Limited_159885 | 2 | €112,885 | 2026-06-12 |
Full buyer profile: what Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33114000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33124100 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33124110 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33124131 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33152000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33694000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696100 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696200 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696300 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696500 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696600 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696700 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33790000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33793000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33916000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33916100 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33922000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33950000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals38000000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38311210 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38437000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38437120 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38510000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38950000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38951000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment39180000 Furniture, furnishings, appliances39181000 Furniture, furnishings, appliances42122500 Industrial machinery42931100 Industrial machinery45331231 Construction workDescription
A High-Resolution Slide Scanning Microscope System to enable efficient, high throughput, high-quality microscopy images for stained slides, allowing image digitisation and easy integration to third-party software.