Arklow Harbour - South Quay Sluice Gate Replacement and related Infrastructure Installation
TED · 600896-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€55,000 · 55,000 EUR
Awarded€55,000 · 55,000 EUR
WinnerArklow Marine Services
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Wicklow County Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetra Tech Consulting Ltd | 1 | €86,319 | 2026-08-28 |
| MJS Civil Engineering Ltd | 1 | €63,780 | 2026-08-24 |
Full buyer profile: what Wicklow County Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45241000 Construction workDescription
This project involves the removal of the existing decommissioned and failed sluice gate, along with related guide rails, and the installation of a new, marine-grade sluice system on the South Quay.