RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social Protection
TED · 600243-2026Contract noticeCloses in 26 days · 2026-09-28
Value
Estimated€560,000 · 560,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Department of Social Protection_349 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSLIT | 1 | €1,360,000 | 2026-07-20 |
| National Standards Authority of Ireland | 1 | €135,000 | 2026-06-18 |
Full buyer profile: what Department of Social Protection_349 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
79540000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of Interpretation Services (all languages, except Irish). The spoken language interpretations services required are: • Face to Face Interpretation Services • Telephone Interpretation Services • Video Remote Interpretation Services