ZP - KKCH Dodávky sternálních fixačních systémů včetně implantátů a instrumentária
TED · 587690-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€774,761 · 18,750,000 CZK
Awarded€774,761 · 18,750,000 CZK
WinnerWEST MEDICAL s.r.o.
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Institut klinické a experimentální medicíny in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic Czechia s.r.o. | 5 | €5,167,228 | 2026-08-17 |
| Alliance Healthcare s.r.o. | 4 | €6,038,255 | 2026-07-22 |
| Edwards Lifesciences Czech Republic s.r.o. | 3 | €17,770,040 | 2026-06-24 |
| ADYTON s.r.o., (angl. Ltd, něm. GmbH, franc. S.R.L.A.) | 3 | €1,109,681 | 2026-08-28 |
| PROMEDICA PRAHA GROUP, a.s. | 2 | €8,793,075 | 2026-07-15 |
Full buyer profile: what Institut klinické a experimentální medicíny buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33184100 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
Předmětem této veřejné zakázky jsou opakované dodávky speciálního zdravotnického materiálu (SZM) v souladu se zákonem o zdravotnických prostředcích v platném znění, a to kompletního sternálního fixačního systému určeného pro stabilní (rigidní) fixaci sterna po kardiochirurgických výkonech.