T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána
TED · 600210-2026Contract noticeCloses in 30 days · 2026-10-02
Value
Estimated€1,500,000 · 1,500,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from An Garda Síochána_1192 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulse Security Management | 1 | €2,409,918 | 2026-08-31 |
| Integrity360 | 1 | €185,000 | 2026-06-30 |
Full buyer profile: what An Garda Síochána_1192 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
32000000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32330000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32500000 Radio, TV, communication equipment51300000 Installation services72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internet50300000 Repair & maintenance servicesDescription
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment.