Empreitada de Obras: Lote 1 - Reab, Amp e Modernização da EB da Abelheira - Viana do Castelo, e Lote 2 - Reab e Modernização da EB Dr. Pedro Barbosa - Viana do Castelo
TED · 597935-2026Award notice · modificationNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€17,542,624 · 17,542,624.26 EUR
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Município de Viana do Castelo in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltor - Engenharia e construção Lda. | 6 | €56,989,800 | 2026-08-31 |
| Alexandre Barbosa Borges, S.A. | 4 | €35,958,733 | 2026-08-28 |
| Imprensa Nacional Casa da Moeda | 3 | €58,470,000 | 2026-08-28 |
Full buyer profile: what Município de Viana do Castelo buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45262800 Construction workDescription
Lote 1 - Reab, Amp e Modernização da EB da Abelheira - Viana do Castelo, e Lote 2 - Reab e Modernização da EB Dr. Pedro Barbosa - Viana do Castelo