Support, Hardware and Associated Services for the Asiera Optical Network
TED · 598177-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€1,000,000 · 1,000,000 EUR
Awarded€1,000,000 · 1,000,000 EUR
WinnerAdtran Network SE
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Asiera CLG in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Access Workspace Ireland Limited | 1 | €15,000,000 | 2026-05-12 |
| MathWorks | 1 | €4,000,000 | 2026-05-15 |
| Ekco Security Limited | 1 | €210,580 | 2026-05-26 |
| Paradyn | 1 | €100,000 | 2026-08-21 |
| Broighter Networks | 1 | €80,000 | 2026-08-11 |
CPV codes
72700000 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
The provision of Support, Hardware & Associated Services for Optical Networks