25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
TED · 607049-2026Contract noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€294,000,000 · 294,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Uisce Éireann in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equinix (Ireland) Limited | 1 | €9,800,000 | 2026-08-17 |
| Crowder & Co Ltd | 1 | €5,300,907 | 2026-05-06 |
| IBM Ireland | 1 | €3,253,850 | 2026-07-27 |
| Core Computer Consultants Ltd | 1 | €2,736,144 | 2026-07-27 |
| Mallwood Limited | Healy-Rae Plant Hire Limited | David Walsh Civil Engineering Limited | 1 | — | 2026-07-22 |
Full buyer profile: what Uisce Éireann buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
64200000 Postal & telecommunications services31682210 Electrical machinery & lighting32412100 Radio, TV, communication equipment32412110 Radio, TV, communication equipment32420000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32441000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32250000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32252100 Radio, TV, communication equipment32500000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32550000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32510000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32522000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32551400 Radio, TV, communication equipment32571000 Radio, TV, communication equipment42961200 Industrial machinery45314000 Construction work50330000 Repair & maintenance services50332000 Repair & maintenance services51340000 Installation services64210000 Postal & telecommunications services64212000 Postal & telecommunications services72720000 IT services: consulting, software, internet64227000 Postal & telecommunications servicesDescription
The Contracting Entity is undertaking a competition for a framework for the following, divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Building/site connectivity; Lot 2 IT Operational technology / Asset operations; Lot 3 Mobile Devices and Connectivity. The framework is for 5 years with 3 annual extensions ([5+1+1+1]). Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.